rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity – 2 Basketball at Brown Deer High School Brown Deer 4:15 pm | Brown Deer High School Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity – 2 Basketball vs. Brown Deer High School Brown Deer 5:45 pm | Milwaukee Lutheran High School Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Brown Deer High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity – 2 Basketball at Ronald Reagan Ronald Reagan 4:15 pm   Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Cudahy High School Cudahy 5:45 pm | Milwaukee Lutheran High School Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity – 2 Basketball vs. Cudahy High School Cudahy 5:45 pm | Milwaukee Lutheran High School Dec

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity – 2 Basketball at Divine Savior Holy Angels High School Divine Savior Holy Angels 4:15 pm | Divine Savior Holy Angels High School Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity – 2 Basketball vs. Menomonee Falls High School Menomonee Falls 5:45 pm | Milwaukee Lutheran High School Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Wauwatosa West High School Wauwatosa West 5:45 pm | Milwaukee Lutheran High School Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity – 2 Basketball vs. Wauwatosa West High School Wauwatosa West 5:45 pm | Milwaukee Lutheran High School Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Wauwatosa West High School Wauwatosa West 7:15

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 14 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at West Bend East Suns West Bend East Suns 5:45 pm | West Bend East High School Nov 14 Girls Varsity Basketball at West Bend East Suns West Bend East Suns 7:15 pm | West Bend East High School Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Nicolet High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Martin Luther, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Racine Lutheran, Shoreland Lutheran, Sheboygan Lutheran, Bro Martin Luther, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Racine Lutheran, Shoreland Lutheran, Sheboygan Lutheran, Brookfield Academy 9:00 am | Milwaukee Lutheran High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Greendale High School Greendale 4:30 pm | Greendale High School Oct 01 Boys Varsity Soccer at Greendale High School Greendale 6:30 pm | Greendale High School Oct 02 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at West Allis Central High School West Allis Central 5:00 pm | West Allis Central High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Wisconsin Lutheran High School Wisconsin Lutheran 4:30 pm | Doyne Park Sep 24 Girls Varsity Tennis at Greenfield High School, Brown Deer High School, Cudahy High School, Greendale High School, New Berlin West High School, Pewaukee High School, Pius Xi High School, Shorewood High School, South Milwaukee High

Welcome to the home for Milwaukee Lutheran Sports

Welcome to the new home for the Milwaukee Lutheran Red Knight Sports. Please excuse the dust as we’re under construction. The Red Knights will feature an online presence that will cover our schools athletic programs. Stay tuned for more details and exciting news!